Staff Directory

Christa Bradburn

Christa Bradburn

Principal

Jessica Lloyd

Jessica Lloyd

Vice-principal

(Grades 10 and 12)
Kevin Ray

Kevin Ray

Vice-principal

(Grades 9 and 11)
Tim McAlpine Photo

Tim McAlpine

Trustee

Deb McInerney Photo

Deb McInerney

Trustee

Kim_Williams

Kim Williams

Superintendent

To email a staff member, please click on their name in the listing below. This will open a new email composition.

Office staff

StaffPosition
Christina AllisonHead secretary
Rhonda ScarlettAssistant/reception
Jennifer SmallwoodComputer operator

Support staff

StaffPosition
Cindy BaldwinEducational assistant
Roy GrahamLead hand
Adam HoppsEducational assistant
Catherine NieuwenhuyzenCustodian
Nick RensinkEducational assistant
Anthony SexsmithHead custodian
Barb SmithEducational assistant
Susan SainsburyEducational assistant
Stephen TherienCustodian
Leigh TroyLead hand
Shannon VeleyCustodian
Lisa WorsleyEducational assistant
Diana ZemitsCustodian

Teaching staff

StaffPosition
Heather AndererTeacher
Cara AndersonHead of the Canadian/World Studies Department
Hannah AshmoreTeacher
Brian BerkaslanTeacher
Shenel BoyceTeacher
Ashley BreedonTeacher
Kathy BurtonTeacher
Colleen CarewHead of the Science Department
Christine ClaytonTeacher
Samantha ColeTeacher
Alex CrowleyHead of the Languages Department
Emma DickieTeacher
Sheamus DonneryTeacher
Sarah DruceTeacher
Zach DudmanTeacher
Scott GignacTeacher
Ang GrahamHead of the Physical Education/Family Studies Department
Jack GriffenTeacher
Christian HarringtonCo-operative Education Teacher
Tracy HeindlHead of the Arts Department
Randi-lynn HitchinsTeacher
Roger JohnsonTeacher
Kim JohnstonTeacher
Courtney JonesTeacher
Josh KimbleTeacher
Dave KingTeacher
Cindy KintareTeacher
Kristy LindsayHead of the Student Services Department
Becky LodwickHead of the Specialized Services Department
Chris MannTeacher
Meredith MarchTeacher
Stephanie McDonaldTeacher
Mike McIntoshHead of the Business/Technology Department
Mary McKnightHead of School Improvement
Tom McMorrowTeacher
Maria McQuadeTeacher
David PeterkinTeacher
Jessica ShepperdsonTeacher
Sandy SimsTeacher
Yvonne SwitzerTeacher
Phil TherienTeacher
Jessica TobinTeacher
Martin TuchtieHead of the Mathematics Department
Karen WatsonTeacher

Find it Fast

Calendar

School calendar

Safe @ School

Report form

Registration

School registration

Guidance

Department

Buses

Transportation info.

School Schedule
Period 1
8:10 - 9:25 a.m.
Period 2
9:35 - 10:50 a.m.
Lunch
10:50 - 11:40 a.m.
Period 3
11:40 a.m. - 12:55 p.m.
Period 4
1:05 - 2:20 p.m.
School Tumblr Schedule
Week
Period 1
Period 2
Period 3
Period 4
1
Block A
Block B
Block C
Block D
2
Block D
Block C
Block B
Block A
3
Block B
Block A
Block D
Block C
4
Block C
Block D
Block A
Block B

School Websites